F5 Networks Compatibility Matrix

F5 Networks Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

F5 Networks Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with F5 Networks. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The F5 Networks Compatibility Matrix includes  1.25G SFP10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+ and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw

More information about Third Party Optical Transceivers

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

F5 Networks Compatibility Matrix

F5 Networks Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
1.25G SFP
F5-UPG-SFP-R OP6C-MX5-85-CM-F5 1000BASE-SX  850nm  MMF  550m
F5-UPG-SFPLX-R OP6C-S10-13-CM-F5 1000BASE-LX  1310nm  SMF  10km
F5-UPG-SFPC-R OP6C-TX-00-C-F5 1000BASE-T  N/A Copper 100m
10G SFP+
F5-UPG-SFP+-R OPAK-MX3-85-CF-F5 Dual Rate 10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 300m
F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R OPAK-S10-13-CF-F5 Dual Rate 10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
10G SFP+ Copper Cable 
F5-UPG-SFPC+-1M-8 OPSFPP-T-01-P-F5 Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
F5-UPG-SFPC+-3M-8 OPSFPP-T-03-P-F5 Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m 
40G QSFP+
F5-UPG-QSFP+SR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB-F5 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4 OPCS-S10-13-CB-F5 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
F5-UPG-QSFP+BD OPCS-WX1-85-CB-F5 40GBASE-Bidi 850nm SMF 150m
40G QSFP+ Copper Cable 
F5-UPG-QSFP+-1M-2+ OPQSFP-T-01-P/SFPP/4-F5 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 1m
F5-UPG-QSFP+-3M-2+ OPQSFP-T-03-P/SFPP/4-F5 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 3m 
F5-UPG-QSFP+-10M-2+ OPQSFP-T-10-P/SFPP/4-F5 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 10m
100G QSFP28
F5-UPG-QSFP28-SR4 OPCW-MX1-85-CB-F5 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4 OPCW-S10-13-CBD-F5 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km

More compatibility matrix here.

About Optech

Optech Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical products to a very demanding and fast evolving market.

To respond to the permanent increase of IP traffic, Optech portfolio is constantly growing. Since the beginning, the company has always been up to date with the latest innovations on the market. Today, we are proud to deliver a large selection of 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

Optech has a large portfolio of products which include optical transceiversdirect attach cablesactive optical cablesloopback transceiversmedia converters and fiber patch cords.

Through its large selection of optical products, that have a range of data speed from 155 Mbps to 400 Gbps and reach distances up to 120km, Optech products are suitable for various industries such as telecom, data centers as well as public and private networks.

Optech also has a strong experience as an OEM supplier. We put our expertise and knowledge at the service of your brand.

To ensure the quality and the compatibility of our products, every product is carefully tested before delivery to our customers. In addition, Optech obtained several certifications such as UL, TUV Rheinland, ISO9001 and ISO14001 certification. All our optical transceivers are MSA and RoHS compliant.

At Optech, we value each and every customer. We know every demand is unique. For this reason, our team of experts is glad to answer all our customers’ specific demands.

Just like data, Optech has no boundaries and will optimize your network all over the world.

For more information you can visit www.optech.com.tw or contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.