Cisco Compatibility Matrix

Cisco Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Cisco Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Cisco. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Cisco Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+, 10G XFP, 10G X2, 10G XENPAK, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw

More information about Third Party Optical Transceivers

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

Cisco Compatibility Matrix

Cisco Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
GLC-FE-100FX OP6A-M02-85-C-1 100BASE-FX 850nm MMF 2km
GLC-FE-100FX= OP6A-M02-85-C-1 100BASE-FX 850nm MMF 2km
GLC-GE-100FX OP6A-M02-13-C-1 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
GLC-GE-100FX= OP6A-M02-13-C-1 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD OP6A-M02-13-I-1 100BASE-FX 1310nm SMF 2km
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= OP6A-M02-13-I-1 100BASE-FX 1310nm SMF 2km
GLC-FE-100LX OP6A-S15-13-C-1 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
GLC-FE-100LX= OP6A-S15-13-C-1 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD OP6A-S15-13-I-1 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= OP6A-S15-13-I-1 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
GLC-FE-100EX OP6A-S40-13-C-1 100BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
GLC-FE-100EX= OP6A-S40-13-C-1 100BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
GLC-FE-100ZX OP6A-S80-15-C-1 100BASE-ZX 1310nm SMF 80km
GLC-FE-100ZX= OP6A-S80-15-C-1 100BASE-ZX 1310nm SMF 80km
GLC-FE-T OP6A-TX-00-C-1 100Base-T N/A Copper 100m
GLC-FE-T-I= OP6A-TX-00-C-1 100Base-T N/A Copper 100m
GLC-FE-100BX-D OP6A-W10-B5-C-1 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BIDI 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D= OP6A-W10-B5-C-1 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BIDI 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U OP6A-W10-B3-C-1 100BASE-BX10-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BIDI 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U= OP6A-W10-B3-C-1 100BASE-BX10-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BIDI 10km
155Mbps OC3/STM-1 Transceivers
SFP-OC3-MM OP6A-M02-13-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-OC3-SR OP6A-M02-13-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-OC3-SR= OP6A-M02-13-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-OC3-IR1 OP6A-S15-13-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-OC3-IR1= OP6A-S15-13-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-OC3-LR1 OP6A-S40-15-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1550nm SMF 40km
SFP-OC3-LR1= OP6A-S40-15-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1550nm SMF 40km
SFP-OC3-LR2 OP6A-S80-15-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-OC3-LR2= OP6A-S80-15-CMD-1 OC-3/STM-1 1550nm SMF 80km
622Mbps OC12/STM-4
SFP-OC12-MM OP6B-M02-13-CMD-1 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-OC12-SR OP6B-S02-13-CMD-11 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 2km
SFP-OC12-SR= OP6B-S02-13-CMD-1 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 2km
SFP-OC12-IR1 OP6B-S15-13-CMD-1 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-OC12-IR1= OP6B-S15-13-CMD-1 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-OC12-LR1 OP6B-S40-13-CMD-1 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-OC12-LR1= OP6B-S40-13-CMD-1 OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-OC12-LR2 OP6B-S80-15-CMD-1 OC-12/STM-4 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-OC12-LR2= OP6B-S80-15-CMD-1 OC-12/STM-4 1550nm SMF 80km
GBIC Transceivers
WS-G5484 OP5C-MX5-85-C-1 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm MMF 550m
WS-G5486 OP5C-S10-13-C-1 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm SMF 10km
WS-G5487 OP5C-S80-15-C-1 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm SMF 80km
WS-G5482 OP5C-TX1-00-C1-1 1000BASE-T GBIC N/A Copper 100m
WS-G5483 OP5C-TX1-00-C1-1 1000BASE-T GBIC N/A Copper 100m
CWDM-GBIC-xxxx OP5C-C30-yy-C-1 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC yy=1470nm to 1610nm CWDM 100km
1.25G SFP Transceivers
SFP-GE-S OP6C-MX5-85-CM-1 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
GLC-SX-MM OP6C-MX5-85-C-1 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
GLC-SX-MMD OP6C-MX5-85-CM-1 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
GLC-SX-MMD= OP6C-MX5-85-CM-1 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
GLC-SX-MM-RGD OP6C-MX5-85-IM-1 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
GLC-SX-MM-RGD= OP6C-MX5-85-IM-1 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-GE-L OP6C-S10-13-CM-1 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GLC-LH-SM OP6C-S10-13-C-1 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GLC-LH-SMD OP6C-S10-13-CM-1 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GLC-LH-SMD= OP6C-S10-13-CM-1 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GLC-GE-DR-LX OP6C-S10-13-CM-1 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GLC-LX-SM-RGD OP6C-S10-13-I-1 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GLC-LX-SM-RGD= OP6C-S10-13-I-1 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
GLC-EX-SMD OP6C-S40-13-CM-1 1000BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
GLC-EX-SMD= OP6C-S40-13-CM-1 1000BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-GE-Z OP6C-S80-15-CM-1 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
GLC-ZX-SM OP6C-S80-15-C-1 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
GLC-ZX-SMD OP6C-S80-13-CM-1 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
GLC-ZX-SMD= OP6C-S80-13-CM-1 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD OP6C-S80-13-I-1 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD= OP6C-S80-13-I-1 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
GLC-T OP6C-TX1-00-C-1 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
GLC-TE OP6C-TX1-00-I4-1 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
GLC-TE= OP6C-TX1-00-I4-1 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
SFP-GE-T OP6C-TX1-00-I-1 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
GLC-BX-D OP6C-W10-B9-C-1 1000BASE-BX10-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
GLC-BX-U OP6C-W10-B4-C-1 1000BASE-BX10-U Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 10km
GLC-BX-U= OP6C-W20-B3-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 20km
GLC-BX-D= OP6C-W20-B5-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
GLC-BX40-U-I OP6C-W40-B3-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 40km
GLC-BX40-U-I= OP6C-W40-B3-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 40km
GLC-BX40-DA-I OP6C-W40-B5-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
GLC-BX40-DA-I= OP6C-W40-B5-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
GLC-BX40-D-I OP6C-W40-B5-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
GLC-BX40-D-I= OP6C-W40-B5-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
GLC-BX80-U-I= OP6C-W80-49-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1490nm/Rx1570nm Bidi 80km
GLC-BX80-U-I OP6C-W80-49-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1490nm/Rx1570nm Bidi 80km
GLC-BX80-D-I OP6C-W80-57-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1570nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 80km
GLC-BX80-D-I= OP6C-W80-57-CMF-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1570nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 80km
GLC-2BX-D= OP6C-B20-B9-CMQ-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
GLC-2BX-D OP6C-B20-B9-CMQ-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
GLC-2BX-D-I OP6C-B20-B9-IMQ-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
GLC-2BX-D-I= OP6C-B20-B9-IMQ-1 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
CWDM-SFP-xxxx OP6C-C30-yy-C-1 1000BASE-CWDM SFP yy=1470nm to 1610nm CWDM 100km
DWDM-SFP-xxxx OP6C-DA0-yy-C-1 1000BASE-DWDM SFP yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 100km
2.67G SFP Transceivers
SFP-OC48-SR OP6E-S05-13-CM-1 OC-48c/STM-16 1310nm SMF 2km
SFP-OC48-SR= OP6E-S05-13-CM-1 OC-48c/STM-16 1310nm SMF 2km
SFP-OC48-IR1 OP6E-S20-13-CM-1 OC-48c/STM-16 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-OC48-IR1= OP6E-S20-13-CM-1 OC-48c/STM-16 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-OC48-LR2 OP6E-S80-15-CM-1 OC-48c/STM-16 1550nm SMF 80km
4G Fiber Channel
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW OP6F-MX1-85-CM-1 4×Fiber Channe 850nm MMF
DS-SFP-FC4G-MR OP6F-S04-13-CM-1 4×Fiber Channe 1310nm SMF 4km
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW OP6F-S10-13-CM-1 4×Fiber Channe 1310nm SMF 10km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
SFP-10G-SR OPAK-MX3-85-CB-1 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFP-10G-SR= OPAK-MX3-85-CB-1 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFP-10G-SR-X OPAK-MX3-85-I-1 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFP-10G-LRM OPAK-MX2-13-CB-1 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
SFP-10G-LR OPAK-S10-13-CB-1 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-10G-LR-X OPAK-S10-13-I-1 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-10G-ER OPAK-S40-15-CB-1 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
SFP-10G-ZR OPAK-S80-15-CB-1 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-10G-BXU-I OPAK-W10-27-C-1 10GBASE-BXU-I Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm Bidi 10km
SFP-10G-BXD-I OPAK-W10-33-C-1 10GBASE-BXD-I Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm Bidi 10km
SFP-10G-BX40D-I OPAK-W40-27-C-1 10GBASE-BX40D-I Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm Bidi 40km
SFP-10G-BX40U-I OPAK-W40-27-C-1 10GBASE-BX40U-I Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm Bidi 40km
CWDM-SFP10G-xx OPAK-C24-yy-C-1 10GBASE-CWDM yy=1470nm to 1610nm CWDM 80km
DWDM-SFP10G-xx OPAK-D80-yy-C-1 10GBASE-DWDM yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 80km
10G XENPAK Transceivers
XENPAK-10G-SR OP8K-MX3-85-C-1 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm MMF 300m
XENPAK-10G-LR OP8K-S10-13-C-1 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm SMF 10km
XENPAK-10G-ER OP8K-S40-15-C-1 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm SMF 40km
XENPAK-10G-ZR OP8K-S80-15-C-1 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm SMF 80km
DWDM-XENPAK-60.61 OP8K-D40-yy-C-1 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 40km
10G X2 Transceivers
X2-10GB-SR OP9K-MX3-85-C-1 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm MMF 300m
X2-10GB-LR OP9K-S10-13-C-1 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm SMF 10km
X2-10GB-ER OP9K-S40-15-C-1 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm SMF 40km
X2-10GB-ZR OP9K-S80-15-C-1 10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm SMF 80km
X2-10GB-T OP9K-TX1-00-C-1 10GBASE-T X2 N/A Copper 30m
DWDM-X2-xxxx OP9K-D40-yy-C-1 10GBASE-DWDM X2 yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 40km
10G XFP Transceivers
XFP-10G-MM-SR OP7K-MX3-85-C-1 10GBASE-SR Ethernet 850nm MMF 300m
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR OP7K-S10-13-C-1 10GBASE-LR Ethernet 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP10GLR192SR-RGD OP7K-S10-13-I-1 10GBASE-LR Ethernet 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP-10GER-OC192IR OP7K-S40-15-C-1 10GBASE-ER Ethernet 1550nm SMF 40km
XFP10GER192IR-RGD OP7K-S40-15-I-1 10GBASE-ER Ethernet 1550nm SMF 40km
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR OP7K-S80-15-C-1 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet 1550nm SMF 80km
XFP10GZR192LR-RGD OP7K-S80-15-I-1 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet 1550nm SMF 80km
DWDM-XFP-xx OPAK-DC0-yy-C-1 10GBASE-DWDM XFP yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 120km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
SFP-H10GB-CUxxM OPSFPP-T-xx-P-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
SFP-H10GB-ACUxxM OPSFPP-T-xx-A-1 Twinax cable N/A Active xx=1m to 10m
10G SFP+ AOC Cables
SFP-10G-AOCxM OPSFPP-F-xx-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active xx=1m to 10m
25G SFP28 Transceivers
SFP-25G-SR-S OPAX-MX1-85-CB-1 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 100m
SFP-25G-SR-S= OPAX-MX1-85-CB-1 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 100m
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S OPAX-MX1-85-CB-1 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 100m
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= OPAX-MX1-85-CB-1 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 100m
SFP-10/25G-LR-S OPAX-S10-13-CB-1 25GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-10/25G-LR-S= OPAX-S10-13-CB-1 25GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
25G SFP28 Copper Cables
SFP-H25G-CU1M OPSF28-T-01-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
SFP-H25G-CU1M= OPSF28-T-01-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
SFP-H25G-CU1.5M= OPSF28-T-015-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 1.5m
SFP-H25G-CU2M OPSF28-T-02-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 2m
SFP-H25G-CU2M= OPSF28-T-02-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 2m
SFP-H25G-CU2.5M= OPSF28-T-025-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 2.5m
SFP-H25G-CU3M OPSF28-T-03-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
SFP-H25G-CU3M= OPSF28-T-03-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
SFP-H25G-CU4M OPSF28-T-04-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 4m
SFP-H25G-CU4M= OPSF28-T-04-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 4m
SFP-H25G-CU5M OPSF28-T-05-PB-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
SFP-H25G-CU5M= OPSF28-T-05-PB-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
25G SFP28 AOC Cables
SFP-25G-AOC1M OPSP28-F-01-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 1m
SFP-25G-AOC1M= OPSP28-F-01-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 1m
SFP-25G-AOC2M OPSP28-F-02-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 2m
SFP-25G-AOC2M= OPSP28-F-02-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 2m
SFP-25G-AOC3M OPSP28-F-03-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 3m
SFP-25G-AOC3M= OPSP28-F-03-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 3m
SFP-25G-AOC4M OPSP28-F-04-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 4m
SFP-25G-AOC4M= OPSP28-F-04-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 4m
SFP-25G-AOC5M OPSP28-F-05-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 5m
SFP-25G-AOC5M= OPSP28-F-05-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 5m
SFP-25G-AOC7M OPSP28-F-07-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 7m
SFP-25G-AOC7M= OPSP28-F-07-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 7m
SFP-25G-AOC10M OPSP28-F-10-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 10m
SFP-25G-AOC10M= OPSP28-F-10-AK-1 Optical cable N/A Active 10m
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
QSFP-40G-SR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB-1 40G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-40G-CSR4 OPCS-MX4-85-CD-1 40G-CSR4 850nm MMF 400m
QSFP-40G-CSR4= OPCS-MX4-85-CD-1 40G-CSR4 850nm MMF 400m
QSFP-40G-CSR-S OPCS-MX4-85-CD-1 40G-CSR4 850nm MMF 400m
QSFP-40G-CSR-S= OPCS-MX4-85-CD-1 40G-CSR4 850nm MMF 400m
QSFP-40G-SR-BD OPCS-WX1-85-C-1 40GBASE-SRBD 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-40G-SR-BD+ OPCS-WX1-85-C-1 40GBASE-SRBD 850nm MMF 100m
WSP-Q40GLR4L OPCS-S02-13-CB-1 40GBASE-LM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-40G-LR4 OPCS-S10-13-CB-1 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-40G-LR4-S OPCS-S10-13-CB-1 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-40G-LR4-S= OPCS-S10-13-CB-1 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-40G-ER4 OPCS-S40-13-CB-1 100G-ER4 1310nm SMF 40km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
QSFP-H40G-CUxxM OPQSFP-T-xx-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m
QSFP-4SFP10G-CUxxM OPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m
40G QSFP+ AOC Cables
QSFP-H40G-AOCxxM OPQSFP-F-xx-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active xx=1m to 15m
QSFP-4X10G-AOCxxM OPQSFP-F-xx-A/SFPP/4-1 Optical Breakout Cable N/A Active xx=1m to 10m
CFP
CFP-100G-SR10 OPFW-MX1-85-CF-1 100GBASE-SR10 CFP 850nm MMF 100m
CFP-100G-LR4 OPFW-S10-13-CD-1 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm SMF 10km
CFP-100G-ER4 OPFW-S40-13-CD-1 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm SMF 10km
CFP2
CFP2-100G-ER4 OPGW-S40-13-CF-1 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm SMF 10km
CFP2-100G-ER4= OPGW-S40-13-CF-2 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm SMF 10km
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
QSFP-100G-SR4-S OPCW-MX1-85-CB-1 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-SR4-S= OPCW-MX1-85-CB-1 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
100GQSFP-SR4-4= OPCW-MX1-85-CB-1 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-SM-SR= OPCW-MX1-85-CB-1 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-SM-SR OPCW-MX1-85-CB-1 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S= OPCW-MX1-85-CB-1 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-DR-S OPCW-SX5-13-CB-1 100G-DR 1310nm SMF 500m
QSFP-100G-DR-S= OPCW-SX5-13-CB-1 100G-DR 1310nm SMF 500m
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S OPCW-S02-13-CBS-1 100GBASE PSM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S= OPCW-S02-13-CBS-1 100GBASE PSM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-FR-S OPCW-S02-13-CB4-1 100G-FR 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-FR-S= OPCW-S02-13-CB4-1 100G-FR 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-40/100-SRBD OPCW-WX1-85-C-1 100G-SRBD 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-40/100-SRBD= OPCW-WX1-85-C-1 100G-SRBD 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S OPCW-W02-13-CB-1 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S= OPCW-W02-13-CB-1 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-LR4-S OPCW-S10-13-CB-1 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-100G-LR4-S= OPCW-S10-13-CB-1 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-100G-LR-S OPCW-S10-13-CB-1 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-100G-LR-S= OPCW-S10-13-CB-1 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S OPCW-S30-13-CB-1 100G-ERL4 1310nm SMF 30km
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= OPCW-S30-13-CB-1 100G-ERL4 1310nm SMF 30km
100G QSFP28  Copper Cables
QSFP-100G-CU1M OPQS28-T-01-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
QSFP-100G-CU1M= OPQS28-T-01-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
QSFP-100G-CU2M OPQS28-T-02-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 2m
QSFP-100G-CU2M= OPQS28-T-02-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 2m
SFP-H25G-CU2M= OPQS28-T-025-PE-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 2.5m
QSFP-100G-CU3M OPQS28-T-03-PC-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
QSFP-100G-CU3M= OPQS28-T-03-PC-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
QSFP-100G-CU5M OPQS28-T-05-PC-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
QSFP-100G-CU5M= OPQS28-T-05-PC-1 Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M OPQS28-T-01-P/SF28/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 1m
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M= OPQS28-T-01-P/SF28/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 1m
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU2M OPQS28-T-02-P/SF28/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 2m
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU2M= OPQS28-T-02-P/SF28/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 2m
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M OPQS28-T-03-P/SF28/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 3m
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M= OPQS28-T-03-P/SF28/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 3m
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU5M OPQS28-T-05-P/SF28/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 5m
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU5M= OPQS28-T-05-P/SF28/4-1 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 5m
100G QSFP28 AOC Cables
QSFP-100G-AOC1M OPQS28-F-01-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 1m
QSFP-100G-AOC1M= OPQS28-F-01-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 1m
QSFP-100G-AOC2M OPQS28-F-02-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 2m
QSFP-100G-AOC2M= OPQS28-F-02-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 2m
QSFP-100G-AOC3M OPQS28-F-03-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 3m
QSFP-100G-AOC3M= OPQS28-F-03-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 3m
QSFP-100G-AOC5M OPQS28-F-05-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 5m
QSFP-100G-AOC5M= OPQS28-F-05-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 5m
QSFP-100G-AOC7M OPQS28-F-07-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 7m
QSFP-100G-AOC7M= OPQS28-F-07-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 7m
QSFP-100G-AOC10M OPQS28-F-10-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 10m
QSFP-100G-AOC10M= OPQS28-F-10-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 10m
QSFP-100G-AOC15M OPQS28-F-15-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 15m
QSFP-100G-AOC15M= OPQS28-F-15-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 15m
QSFP-100G-AOC20M OPQS28-F-20-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 20m
QSFP-100G-AOC20M= OPQS28-F-20-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 20m
QSFP-100G-AOC25M OPQS28-F-25-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 25m
QSFP-100G-AOC25M= OPQS28-F-25-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 25m
QSFP-100G-AOC30M OPQS28-F-30-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 30m
QSFP-100G-AOC30M= OPQS28-F-30-AK-1 Optical Cable N/A Active 30m

More compatibility matrix here.
About Optech

Optech Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical products to a very demanding and fast evolving market.

To respond to the permanent increase of IP traffic, Optech portfolio is constantly growing. Since the beginning, the company has always been up to date with the latest innovations on the market. Today, we are proud to deliver a large selection of 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

Optech has a large portfolio of products which include optical transceiversdirect attach cablesactive optical cablesloopback transceiversmedia converters and fiber patch cords.

Through its large selection of optical products, that have a range of data speed from 155 Mbps to 400 Gbps and reach distances up to 120km, Optech products are suitable for various industries such as telecom, data centers as well as public and private networks.

Optech also has a strong experience as an OEM supplier. We put our expertise and knowledge at the service of your brand.

To ensure the quality and the compatibility of our products, every product is carefully tested before delivery to our customers. In addition, Optech obtained several certifications such as UL, TUV Rheinland, ISO9001 and ISO14001 certification. All our optical transceivers are MSA and RoHS compliant.

At Optech, we value each and every customer. We know every demand is unique. For this reason, our team of experts is glad to answer all our customers’ specific demands.

Just like data, Optech has no boundaries and will optimize your network all over the world.

For more information you can visit www.optech.com.tw or contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *