HPE Compatibility Matrix

HPE Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

HPE Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with HPE. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The HPE (H3C and Aruba) Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+40G QSFP+25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

More information about Third Party Optical Transceivers

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

HPE Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
JD102B OP6A-M02-13-C-2H 100Base-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
JD120B OP6A-S10-13-C-2H 100Base-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
JD100A OP6A-W10-B3-C-2H 100Base-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 10km
JD101A OP6A-W10-B4-C-2H 100Base-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
1.25G SFP Transceivers
JD089B OP6C-TX-00-C-2H 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
JD118B OP6C-MX5-85-CM9-2H 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF  550m
JD119B OP6C-S10-13-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
JD061A OP6C-S40-13-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 40km
JD062A OP6C-S40-15-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 40km
JD063B OP6C-S70-15-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 70km
JD103A OP6C-SB0-15-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 100km
JD098B OP6C-W10-B4-CM9-2H 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 10km
JD099B OP6C-W10-B9-CM9-2H 1000BASE-BX Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
JD092B OPAK-MX3-85-CF-2H 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
JD093A OPAK-MX2-85-CF-2H 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
JD094A OPAK-S10-13-CF-2H 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
JG234A OPAK-S40-15-CF-2H 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
JG915A OPAK-S80-15-CF-2H 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
JH693A OPSFPP-T-X5-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 0.65m
JH694A OPSFPP-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1.2m
JH695A OPSFPP-T-03-PA-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
JD095C OPSFPP-T-X5-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 0.65m
JD096C OPSFPP-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1.2m
JD097C OPSFPP-T-03-PA-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
JD081C OPSFPP-T-05-PA-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
10G SFP+ AOC Cables
JL290A OPSFPP-F-07-AK-2H Optical cable N/A Active 7m
JL291A OPSFPP-F-10-AK-2H Optical cable N/A Active 10m
JL292A OPSFPP-F-20-AK-2H Optical cable N/A Active 20m
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
JG325B OPCS-MX1-85-CB-2H 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
JG709A OPCS-MX3-85-CB-2H 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 300m
JG661A OPCS-S10-13-CB-2H 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
JG326A OPQSFP-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
JG327A OPQSFP-T-03-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
JG328A OPQSFP-T-05-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
40G QSFP+ AOC Cables
JL287A OPQSFP-F-07-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 7m
JL288A OPQSFP-F-10-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 10m
JL289A OPQSFP-F-20-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 20m
JG329A OPQSFP-T-01-P/SFPP/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 1m
JG330A OPQSFP-T-03-P/SFPP/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 3m
JG331A OPQSFP-T-03-P/SFPP/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 5m
25G SFP28 Transceivers
JL293A OPAX-MX1-85-CB-2H 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
25G SFP28 Copper Cables
JL294A OPSF28-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1M
JL295A OPSF28-T-03-PC-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3M
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
JL274A OPCW-MX1-85-CB-2H 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
JH420A OPCW-S02-13-CBS-2H 100GBASE PSM4 1310nm SMF 2km
JH673A OPCW-S02-13-CT-2H 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm SMF 2km
JL275A OPCW-S10-13-CB-2H 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
100G SFP28  Copper Cables
JL271A OPQS28-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1M
JL272A OPQS28-T-03-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3M
JL273A OPQS28-T-05-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 5M
JL282A OPQS28-T-01-P/SF28/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 3M
JL283A OPQS28-T-03-P/SF28/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 5M
100G SFP28 AOC Cables
JL276A OPQS28-F-07-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 7m
JL277A OPQS28-F-10-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 10m
JL278A OPQS28-F-20-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 20m

More compatibility matrix here.

About Optech

Optech Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical products to a very demanding and fast evolving market.

To respond to the permanent increase of IP traffic, Optech portfolio is constantly growing. Since the beginning, the company has always been up to date with the latest innovations on the market. Today, we are proud to deliver a large selection of 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

Optech has a large portfolio of products which include optical transceiversdirect attach cablesactive optical cablesloopback transceiversmedia converters and fiber patch cords.

Through its large selection of optical products, that have a range of data speed from 155 Mbps to 400 Gbps and reach distances up to 120km, Optech products are suitable for various industries such as telecom, data centers as well as public and private networks.

Optech also has a strong experience as an OEM supplier. We put our expertise and knowledge at the service of your brand.

To ensure the quality and the compatibility of our products, every product is carefully tested before delivery to our customers. In addition, Optech obtained several certifications such as UL, TUV Rheinland, ISO9001 and ISO14001 certification. All our optical transceivers are MSA and RoHS compliant.

At Optech, we value each and every customer. We know every demand is unique. For this reason, our team of experts is glad to answer all our customers’ specific demands.

Just like data, Optech has no boundaries and will optimize your network all over the world.

For more information you can visit www.optech.com.tw or contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *