Fortinet Compatibility Matrix

Fortinet Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Fortinet Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Fortinet. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Fortinet Compatibility Matrix includes  1.25G SFP, 10G XFP, 10G SFP+25G SFP2840G QSFP+ and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw

More information about Third Party Optical Transceivers

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

Fortinet Compatibility Matrix

Fortinet Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
1.25G SFP
FN-TRAN-SX OP6C-MX5-85-C-FN 1000BASE-SX  850nm  MMF  550m
FN-TRAN-LX OP6C-S10-13-C-FN 1000BASE-LX  1310nm  SMF  10km
FR-TRAN-ZX OP6C-S80-15-C-FN 1000BASE-ZX  1550nm  SMF  80km
FN-TRAN-GC OP6C-TX-00-C-FN 1000BASE-T  N/A Copper 100m
10G XFP
FG-TRAN-XFPSR OP7K-MX3-85-CF-FN 10GBASE-SR Ethernet  850nm MMF 300m
FG-TRAN-XFPLR OP7K-S10-13-CF-FN 10GBASE-LR Ethernet 1310nm SMF 10km
10G SFP+
FN-TRAN-SFP+SR OPAK-MX3-85-CF-FN Dual Rate 10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 300m
FN-TRAN-SFP+LR OPAK-S10-13-CF-FN Dual Rate 10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
FN-TRAN-SFP+ER OPAK-S40-15-CF-FN 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
FN-TRAN-SFP+GC OPAK-TX1-00-CD-FN 10GBASE-T N/A Copper 100m
10G SFP+ Copper Cables
SP-CABLE-ADASFP+ OPSFPP-T-xx-P-FN Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m and 5m
25G SFP28
FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR OPAX-MX1-85-CB-FN 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 100m
FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR OPAX-S10-13-CB-FN 25GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+
FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR OPCS-MX1-85-CB-FN 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
FN-TRAN-QSFP+LR OPCS-S10-13-CB-FN 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR BIDI OPCS-WX1-85-CB-FN 40GBASE-Bidi 850nm SMF 150m
100G QSFP28
FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR OPCW-MX1-85-CB-FN 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4 OPCW-S02–FN13-CB-FN 100G-CWDM4  1310nm SMF 2km
FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR OPCW-S10-13-CBD-FN 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km

More compatibility matrix here.