Huawei Compatibility Matrix

Huawei Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Huawei Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Huawei. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Huawei Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

More information about Third Party Optical Transceivers

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

Huawei Compatibility Matrix

Huawei Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 OP6A-M02-13-C-Y 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 OP6A-S15-13-CM-Y 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
eSFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 OP6A-S60-13-CM-Y 100BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
eSFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 OP6A-S30-13-CM-Y 100BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 60km
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI OP6A-W15-B3-C-Y 100BASE-BX-D Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 15km
SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI OP6A-W15-B5-C-Y 100BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 15km
1.25G SFP Transceivers
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 OP6C-MX5-85-CM-Y 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 OP6C-S10-13-CM-Y 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm SMF 10km
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 OP6C-S40-13-CM-Y 1000BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 40km
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 OP6C-S40-15-CM-Y 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 40km
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 OP6C-S80-15-CM-Y 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 80km
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 OP6C-SA0-15-CM-Y 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 100km
SFP-1000BaseT OP6C-TX-00-C-Y 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI OP6C-W10-B4-CM-Y 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 10km
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI OP6C-W10-B9-CM-Y 1000BASE-BX Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
LE2MGSC40ED0 OP6C-W40-B4-CM-Y 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 40km
LE2MGSC40DE0 OP6C-W40-B9-CM-Y 1000BASE-BX Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
SFP-GE-ZBXD1 OP6C-W80-57-CM-Y 1000BASE-BX Tx1570nm/Rx1510nm Bidi 80km
SFP-GE-ZBXU1 OP6C-W80-51-CM-Y 1000BASE-BX Tx1510nm/Rx1570nm Bidi 80km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
OMXD30000 OPAK-MX3-85-CM-Y 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
OSXD22N00 OPAK-MX2-13-CM-Y 10GBASE-LRM 850nm MMF 220m
SFP-10G-iLR OPAK-S01-13-CM-Y 10GBASE-iLR 1310nm SMF 1.4km
OSX010000 OPAK-S10-13-CM-Y 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
OSX040N01 OPAK-S40-15-CM-Y 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
LE2MXSC80FF0 OPAK-S80-15-CM-Y 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-10G-ZR OPAK-S80-15-CM-Y 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-10G-BXU1 OP7K-W10-27-C-Y 10GBASE-LR Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm Bidi 10km
SFP-10G-BXD1 OP7K-W10-33-C-Y 10GBASE-LR Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm Bidi 10km
SFP-10G-BXU2 OP7K-W20-27-C-Y 10GBASE-LR Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm Bidi 20km
SFP-10G-BXD2 OP7K-W20-33-C-Y 10GBASE-LR Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm Bidi 20km
SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI OP7K-W40-27-C-Y 10GBASE-EX Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm Bidi 40km
SFP-10G-ER-SM1270-BIDI OP7K-W40-33-C-Y 10GBASE-EX Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm Bidi 40km
SFP-10G-ZCWxxxx OPAK-C24-yy-C-Y 10GBASE-CWDM yy=1470nm to 1610nm CWDM 70km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
SFP-10G-CUxM OPSFPP-T-xx-P-Y Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
SFP-10G-AC10M OPSFPP-T-10-A-Y Twinax cable N/A Active 10m
10G SFP+ Active Cables
SFP-10G-AOCxM OPSFPP-F-xx-AK-Y Optical cable N/A Active xx=3m to 10m
10G XFP Transceivers
XFP-SX-MM850 OP8K-MX3-85-C-Y 10GBASE-S 850nm MMF 300m
XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 OP8K-S10-13-C-Y 10GBASE-L 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 OP8K-S40-15-C-Y 10GBASE-E 1550nm SMF 40km
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km OP8K-S80-15-C-Y 10GBASE-Z 1550nm SMF 80km
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
QSFP-40G-SR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB-Y 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-40G-eiSR4 OPCS-MX3-85-CB-Y 40GBASE-eSR4 850nm MMF 300m
QSFP-40G-iSM4 OPCS-S01-13-CBS-Y 40GBASE-iSM4 1310nm MMF 1.4km
QSFP-40G-LR4 OPCS-S10-13-CB-Y 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-40G-eSM4 OPCS-S10-13-CBS-Y 40GBASE-eSM4 1310nm MMF 10km
QSFP-40G-ER4 OPCS-S40-13-CB-Y 40GBASE-ER4 1310nm SMF 40km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
QSFP-40G-CUxxM OPQSFP-T-xx-PE-Y Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
QSFP-4SFP10G-CuxxM OPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4-Y Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 7m
40G QSFP+ Active Cables
QSFP-H40G-AOC10M OPQSFP-F-10-AK-Y Optical Cable N/A Active 10m
QSFP-4SFP10-AOC10M OPQSFP-F-10-A/SFPP/4-Y Optical Breakout Cable N/A Active 10m
100G CFP Transceivers
CFP-100G-SR10 OPFW-MX1-85-CF-Y 100GBASE-SR10 CFP 850nm MMF 100m
CFP-100G-LR4 OPFW-S10-13-CD-Y 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm SMF 10km
100G QSFP28 Transceivers 
QSFP-100G-SR4 OPCW-MX1-85-CB-Y 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-PSM4 OPCW-S02-13-CBS-Y 100G-PSM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-LR4 OPCW-S10-13-CB-Y 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-100G-CWDM4 OPCW-S02-13-CB4-Y 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm SMF 2km
100G QSFP28  Copper Cables
QSFP-100G-CUxxM OPQS28-T-xx-PE-Y Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
100G QSFP28 Active Cables
QSFP-100G-AOC10M OPQS28-F-xx-AK-Y Optical Cable N/A Active xx=7m to 50m

More compatibility matrix here.

About Optech

Optech Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical products to a very demanding and fast evolving market.

To respond to the permanent increase of IP traffic, Optech portfolio is constantly growing. Since the beginning, the company has always been up to date with the latest innovations on the market. Today, we are proud to deliver a large selection of 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

Optech has a large portfolio of products which include optical transceiversdirect attach cablesactive optical cablesloopback transceiversmedia converters and fiber patch cords.

Through its large selection of optical products, that have a range of data speed from 155 Mbps to 400 Gbps and reach distances up to 120km, Optech products are suitable for various industries such as telecom, data centers as well as public and private networks.

Optech also has a strong experience as an OEM supplier. We put our expertise and knowledge at the service of your brand.

To ensure the quality and the compatibility of our products, every product is carefully tested before delivery to our customers. In addition, Optech obtained several certifications such as UL, TUV Rheinland, ISO9001 and ISO14001 certification. All our optical transceivers are MSA and RoHS compliant.

At Optech, we value each and every customer. We know every demand is unique. For this reason, our team of experts is glad to answer all our customers’ specific demands.

Just like data, Optech has no boundaries and will optimize your network all over the world.

For more information you can visit www.optech.com.tw or contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *