Moxa Compatibility Matrix

Moxa Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Moxa Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Moxa. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Moxa Compatibility Matrix includes  155Mps SFP, 1.25G SFP and  10G SFP+.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw

Moxa Compatibility Matrix

Moxa Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
SFP-1GLSXLC OP6A-M02-13-CM-X 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-1GLSXLC-T OP6A-M02-13-IM-X 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-1GLXLC OP6A-S10-13-CM-X 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-1GLXLC-T OP6A-S10-13-IM-X 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-1GLHLC OP6A-S30-13-CM-X 100BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 30km
SFP-1GLHLC-T OP6A-S30-13-IM-X 100BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 30km
SFP-1GLHXLC OP6A-S40-13-CM-X 100BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-1GLHXLC-T OP6A-S40-13-IM-X 100BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-1GZXLC OP6A-S80-15-CM-X 100BASE-ZX 1310nm SMF 80km
SFP-1GZXLC-T OP6A-S80-15-IM-X 100BASE-ZX 1310nm SMF 80km
SFP-1GEZXLC OP6A-B0-15-CM-X 100BASE-ZX 1310nm SMF 110km
SFP-1GEZXLC-120 OP6A-C0-15-CM-X 100BASE-ZX 1310nm SMF 120km
SFP-1G10ALC OP6A-W10-B3-CM-X 100BASE-BX-10U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 10km
SFP-1G10BLC OP6A-W10-B5-CM-X 100BASE-BX-10D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
SFP-1G10ALC-T OP6A-W10-B3-IM-X 100BASE-BX-10U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 10km
SFP-1G10BLC-T OP6A-W10-B5-IM-X 100BASE-BX-10D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
SFP-1G20ALC OP6A-W20-B3-CM-X 100BASE-BX-20U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 20km
SFP-1G20BLC OP6A-W20-B5-CM-X 100BASE-BX-20D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
SFP-1G20ALC-T OP6A-W20-B3-IM-X 100BASE-BX-20U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 20km
SFP-1G20BLC-T OP6A-W20-B5-IM-X 100BASE-BX-20D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
SFP-1G40ALC OP6A-W40-B3-CM-X 100BASE-BX-40U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 40km
SFP-1G40BLC OP6A-W40-B5-CM-X 100BASE-BX-40D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
SFP-1G40ALC-T OP6A-W40-B3-IM-X 100BASE-BX-40U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 40km
SFP-1G40BLC-T OP6A-W40-B5-IM-X 100BASE-BX-40D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
 1.25G SFP Transceivers
SFP-1FEMLC-T OP6C-M02-13-IM-X 1000BASE-LX 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-1FESLC-T OP6C-S40-13-IM-X 1000BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-1FELLC-T OP6C-S80-15-IM-X 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
SFP-10GSRLC OPAK-MX3-85-CB-X 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFP-10GLRLC OPAK-S10-13-CB-X 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-10GERLC OPAK-S40-15-CB-X 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km

More compatibility matrix here.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *