Optech is proud to announce that the 800G QSFP-DD DR8+ Optical Transceiver is now availabale !

800G QSFP-DD DR8+

For more information or to order the 800G QSFP-DD DR8+, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

FEATURES OF THE 800G QSFP-DDDR8+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

The  800G QSFP-DD DR8+  supports connections of up to 2km over singlemode fiber and uses Duplex LC connector. The wavelengths is 1310nm.

◼ QSFP DD MSA compliant
◼ CMIS 4.0 Fully compliant
◼ Parallel 8 Optical Lanes
◼ 100G Lambda MSA 100G-FR specification compliant
◼ Maximum power consumption 16W
◼ Electrical interface: compliant with 800GAUI-8 (8X106.25Gb/s) Interface defined in IEEE802.3ck.
◼ Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC
◼ Rate date operation at 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per Channel.
◼ Temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
◼ Single 3.3V power supply
◼ RoHS compliant

APPLICATION OF THE 800G QSFP-DD DR8+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

800G QSFP-DD DR8+

◼ 800G Ethernet
◼ Infiniband interconnects
◼ Datacenter Enterprise networking

OTHER HIGH SPEED RATE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS

200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceiver

200G QSFP56 ER4 Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD Transceivers

ABOUT OPTECH TECHNOLOGY

Optech Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical products to a very demanding and fast evolving market.

To respond to the permanent increase of IP traffic, Optech portfolio is constantly growing. Since the beginning, the company has always been up to date with the latest innovations on the market. Today, we are proud to deliver a large selection of 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28, 200G QSFP56 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

Optech has a large portfolio of products which include optical transceiversdirect attach cablesactive optical cablesloopback transceiversmedia converters and fiber patch cords.

Through its large selection of optical products, that have a range of data speed from 155 Mbps to 400 Gbps and reach distances up to 120km, Optech products are suitable for various industries such as telecom, data centers as well as public and private networks.