25G SFP8 ER

25G SFP28 ER Optical Transceiver

The 25G SFP28 ER supports connections of up to 40km over singlemode fiber and uses Duplex LC Duplex connector. The wavelengths is 1310nm.

200G QSFP56 SR4

200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver

The 200G QSFP56 SR4 supports connections of up to 100m over multi-mode fiber and uses Duplex MPO12 connector. The wavelengths is 850nm.

Radware Compatibility Matrix

The Radware Compatibility Matrix includes  1.25G SFP, 10G XFP, 10G SFP+,  25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+ and 100G QSFP28.