mini media converter

Mini Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1000Base-X SFP

Mini Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1000Base-X SFP are network devices that allow to connect different types of media to each other. While connecting copper and fiber networks remains their main application, Media Converters can also link two multimode networks or connect multimode to single-mode fiber link to extend links over greater distances. Media Converters are the ideal solution for converting and extending multiple types of data signals across your network.

100G QSFP28 Single Lambda

What are 100G QSFP28 single lambda optical transceivers?

100G single lambda transceivers use only one lane that operate at speed of 100G to transport data with PAM4

25G SFP8 ER

25G SFP28 ER Optical Transceiver

The 25G SFP28 ER supports connections of up to 40km over singlemode fiber and uses Duplex LC Duplex connector. The wavelengths is 1310nm.