HPE Compatibility Matrix

HPE Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

HPE Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with HPE. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The HPE (H3C and Aruba) Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+40G QSFP+25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28..

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

HPE Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
JD102B OP6A-M02-13-C-2H 100Base-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
JD120B OP6A-S10-13-C-2H 100Base-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
JD100A OP6A-W10-B3-C-2H 100Base-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 10km
JD101A OP6A-W10-B4-C-2H 100Base-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
1.25G SFP Transceivers
JD089B OP6C-TX-00-C-2H 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
JD118B OP6C-MX5-85-CM9-2H 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF  550m
JD119B OP6C-S10-13-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
JD061A OP6C-S40-13-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 40km
JD062A OP6C-S40-15-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 40km
JD063B OP6C-S70-15-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 70km
JD103A OP6C-SB0-15-CM9-2H 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 100km
JD098B OP6C-W10-B4-CM9-2H 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 10km
JD099B OP6C-W10-B9-CM9-2H 1000BASE-BX Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
JD092B OPAK-MX3-85-CF-2H 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
JD093A OPAK-MX2-85-CF-2H 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
JD094A OPAK-S10-13-CF-2H 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
JG234A OPAK-S40-15-CF-2H 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
JG915A OPAK-S80-15-CF-2H 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
JH693A OPSFPP-T-X5-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 0.65m
JH694A OPSFPP-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1.2m
JH695A OPSFPP-T-03-PA-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
JD095C OPSFPP-T-X5-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 0.65m
JD096C OPSFPP-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1.2m
JD097C OPSFPP-T-03-PA-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
JD081C OPSFPP-T-05-PA-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
10G SFP+ AOC Cables
JL290A OPSFPP-F-07-AK-2H Optical cable N/A Active 7m
JL291A OPSFPP-F-10-AK-2H Optical cable N/A Active 10m
JL292A OPSFPP-F-20-AK-2H Optical cable N/A Active 20m
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
JG325B OPCS-MX1-85-CB-2H 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
JG709A OPCS-MX3-85-CB-2H 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 300m
JG661A OPCS-S10-13-CB-2H 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
JG326A OPQSFP-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
JG327A OPQSFP-T-03-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
JG328A OPQSFP-T-05-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
40G QSFP+ AOC Cables
JL287A OPQSFP-F-07-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 7m
JL288A OPQSFP-F-10-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 10m
JL289A OPQSFP-F-20-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 20m
JG329A OPQSFP-T-01-P/SFPP/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 1m
JG330A OPQSFP-T-03-P/SFPP/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 3m
JG331A OPQSFP-T-03-P/SFPP/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 5m
25G SFP28 Transceivers
JL293A OPAX-MX1-85-CB-2H 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
25G SFP28 Copper Cables
JL294A OPSF28-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1M
JL295A OPSF28-T-03-PC-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3M
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
JL274A OPCW-MX1-85-CB-2H 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
JH420A OPCW-S02-13-CBS-2H 100GBASE PSM4 1310nm SMF 2km
JH673A OPCW-S02-13-CT-2H 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm SMF 2km
JL275A OPCW-S10-13-CB-2H 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
100G SFP28  Copper Cables
JL271A OPQS28-T-01-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 1M
JL272A OPQS28-T-03-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 3M
JL273A OPQS28-T-05-PE-2H Twinax cable N/A Passive 5M
JL282A OPQS28-T-01-P/SF28/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 3M
JL283A OPQS28-T-03-P/SF28/4-2H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive 5M
100G SFP28 AOC Cables
JL276A OPQS28-F-07-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 7m
JL277A OPQS28-F-10-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 10m
JL278A OPQS28-F-20-AK-2H Optical Cable N/A Active 20m

More compatibility matrix here.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *