HP Compatibility Matrix

HP Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

HP Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with HP. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The HP Compatibility Matrix includes 155MBs SFP, 1.25G SFP 10G SFP+ and 40G QSFP+.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

HP Compatibility Matrix

HP 

Part Number

Optech 

Part Number

Application Wavelength Media 

Type

Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
J9054C OP6A-M02-13-C-2C 100Base-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
J9099B OP6A-W10-B3-C-2B 100Base-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 10km
J9100B OP6A-W10-B4-C-2B 100Base-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
1.25G SFP Transceivers
J8177C OP6C-TX-00-C-2C 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
J4858C OP6C-MX5-85-C-2C 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF  550m
J4859C OP6C-S10-13-C-2C 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
J4860C OP6C-S70-15-C-2C 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 80km
J9142B OP6C-W10-B9-C-2B 1000BASE-BX Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
J9143B OP6C-W10-B4-C-2B 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 10km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
J9150A OPAK-MX3-85-CF-2A 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
J9152A OPAK-MX2-85-CF-2A 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
J9151A OPAK-S10-13-CF-2A 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
J9153A OPAK-S40-15-CF-2A 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
J9281B OPSFPP-T-01-PE-2B Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
J9283B OPSFPP-T-03-PE-2B Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
J9285B OPSFPP-T-05-PA-2B Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m
10G XFP Transceivers
J8436A OP7K-MX3-85-C-2A 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm MMF 300m
J8437A OP7K-S10-13-C-2A 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
JG326A OPQSFP-T-01-PE-2A Twinax cable N/A Passive 1m
JG327A OPQSFP-T-03-PE-2A Twinax cable N/A Passive 3m
JG328A OPQSFP-T-05-PE-2A Twinax cable N/A Passive 5m

More compatibility matrix here.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *