Fortinet Compatibility Matrix

Fortinet Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Fortinet Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Fortinet. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Fortinet Compatibility Matrix includes  1.25G SFP, 10G XFP 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+ and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw

Fortinet Compatibility Matrix

Fortinet Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
1.25G SFP Transceivers
FG-TRAN-SX OP6C-MX5-85-CM 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
FG-TRAN-LX OP6C-S10-13-CM 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
FR-TRAN-ZX OP6C-S90-15-CM 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 90km
FG-TRAN-GC OP6C-TX1-00-C 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
10G SFP+ Transceivers
FG-TRAN-SFP+SR OPAK-MX3-85-CB 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
FG-TRAN-SFP+LR OPAK-S10-13-CB 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
SFP-CABLE-ADASFP+ OPSFPP-T-xx-P Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
10G XFP Transceivers
FG-TRAN-XFPSR OP7K-MX3-85-C 10GBASE-SR Ethernet 850nm MMF 300m
FG-TRAN-XFPLR OP7K-S10-13-C 10GBASE-LR Ethernet 1310nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR OPCS-MX1-85-CB 40G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR OPCS-S10-13-CB 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR OPCW-MX1-85-CB 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m

More compatibility matrix here.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *