Edgecore Compatibility Matrix

Edgecore Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Edgecore Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Edgecore. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Edgecore Compatibility Matrix includes  SFP 10G SFP+10G XFP40G QSFP+ and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

Edgecore Compatibility Matrix

Edgecore Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
ET3201-FXP OP6A-M02-13-C 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
ET3203-BX20 OP6A-W20-B3-CM 100BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/

Rx1550nm

Bidi 20km
ET3203-BX20D OP6A-W20-B5-CM 100BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/

Rx1310nm

Bidi 20km
 1.25G SFP Transceivers
ET4201-SX OP6C-MX5-85-CM 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
ET4201-LX OP6C-S10-13-CM 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
ET4201-LHX OP6C-S40-13-CM 1000BASE-LHX 1310nm SMF 40km
ET4201-ZX OP6C-S80-15-CM 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
ET4202-SX OP6C-MX5-85-CM 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
ET4202-LX OP6C-S10-13-CM 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
ET4202-LHX OP6C-S40-13-CM 1000BASE-LHX 1310nm SMF 40km
ET4202-ZX OP6C-S80-15-CM 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
ET4201-RJ45 OP6C-TX-00-C1 10/100/1000 BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
ET4204-BX10 OP6C-W10-B3-C 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/

Rx1550nm

Bidi 10km
ET4204-BX10D OP6C-W10-B5-C 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/

Rx1310nm

Bidi 10km
ET4203-BX20 OP6C-W10-B4-C 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/

Rx1490nm

Bidi 20km
ET4203-BX20D OP6C-W10-B9-C 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/

Rx1310nm

Bidi 20km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
ET5402-SR OPAK-MX3-85-CM 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
ET5402-LR OPAK-S10-13-CM 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFPP-10GE-ER OPAK-S40-15-CM 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
SFPP-10GE-ZR OPAK-S80-15-CM 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
ET5402-DAC OPSFPP-T-xx-P Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
10G XFP Transceivers
ET5302-SR OP8K-MX3-85-C 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm MMF 300m
ET5302-LR OP8K-S10-13-C 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm SMF 10km
ET5302-ER OP8K-S40-15-C 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm SMF 40km
ET5302-ZR OP8K-S80-15-C 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm SMF 80km
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
ET6401-SR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
ET6402-40DAC-XM OPQSFP-T-xx-PE Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
ET7402-SR4 OPCW-MX1-85-CB 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m

More compatibility matrix here.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *