Dell Compatibility Matrix

Dell Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Dell Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Dell. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Dell Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

Dell Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP  Transceivers
SFP-100M-FX OP6A-M02-85-CM-G 100BASE-FX 850nm MMF 2km
1.25G SFP Transceivers
SFP-1G-SX OP6C-MX5-85-CM-G 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-1G-LX OP6C-S10-13-CM-G 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-1G-ZX OP6C-S80-15-CM-G 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-1G-T OP6C-TX-00-C-G 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
10G SFP+ Transceivers
SFP-10G-SR OPAK-MX3-85-CB-G 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFP-10G-LRM OPAK-MX2-13-CB-G 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
SFP-10G-LR OPAK-S10-13-CB-G 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-10G-ER OPAK-S40-15-CB-G 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
SFP-10G-ZR OPAK-S80-15-CB-G 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-10G-Wxx OPAK-D80-yy-C-G 10GBASE-DWDM yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 80km
10G SFP+ Copper Cables
DAC-SFP-10G-xxM OPSFPP-T-xx-P-G Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 7m
10G SFP+ Active Cables
AOC-SFP-10G-xxM OPSFPP-F-xx-AK-G Optical cable N/A Active xx=2m to 20m
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
QSFP-40G-SR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB-G 40G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-40G-ESR4 OPCS-MX3-85-CB-G 40GBASE-CSR4 850nm MMF 300m
QSFP-40G-LR4 OPCS-S10-13-CB-G 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-40G-PSM4-LR OPCS-S10-13-CBS-G 40GBASE-LR4 (PSM) 1310nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
DAC-QSFP-40G-xxM OPQSFP-T-xx-PE-G Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 7m
DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-xxM OPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4-G Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 7m
40G QSFP+ Active Cables
AOC-QSFP-40G-xxM OPQSFP-F-xx-AK-G Optical Cable N/A Active xx=7m to 50m
DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-xxM OPQSFP-F-xx-A/SFPP/4-G Optical Breakout Cable N/A Active xx=10m and 50m
100G CXP Transceivers
CXP-100G-SR10 TBD 100GBASE-SR10 850nm MMF 100m
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
QSFP-100G-SR4 OPCW-MX1-85-CB-G 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-PSM-IR OPCW-S02-13-CBS-G 100GBASE PSM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-CWDM4 OPCW-S02-13-CB4-G 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-LR4 OPCW-S10-13-CB-G 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
100G QSFP28  Copper Cables
DAC-Q28-100G-xxM OPQS28-T-xx-PE-G Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-xxM OPQS28-T-xx-P/SF28/4-G Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 3m
100G QSFP28 Active Cables
AOC-Q28-100G-xxM OPQS28-F-xx-AK-G Optical Cable N/A Active xx=7m to 50m
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *