D-Link Compatibility Matrix

D-Link Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

D-Link Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with D-Link. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The D-Link Compatibility Matrix includes  SFP 10G SFP+10G XFP and 40G QSFP+.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

D-Link Compatibility Matrix

D-Link 

Part Number 

Optech 

Part Number

Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
DEM-210/10/B1 OP6A-M02-13-C 100Base-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
DEM-211 OP6A-S30-13-C 100Base-FX 1310nm SMF 15km
DEM-220R/10 OP6A-W20-B3-C 100Base-FX Tx1310nm/

Rx1550nm

SMF 20km
DEM-220T/10 OP6A-W20-B5-C 100Base-FX Tx1550nm/

Rx1310nm

SMF 20km
 1.25G SFP Transceivers
DEM-311GT OP6C-MX5-85-C 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF  550m
DEM-312GT2 OP6C-M02-13-C 1000BASE-SX+ 1310nm MMF  2km
DEM-310GT OP6C-S10-13-C 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 10km
DEM-314GT OP6C-S40-13-C 1000BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 35km
DEM-315GT OP6C-S80-15-C 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF 80km
DGS-712 OP6C-TX-00-C 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
DEM-330R OP6C-W10-B5-C 1000BASE-LX Tx1550nm/

Rx1310 nm

Bidi 10km
DEM-330T OP6C-W10-B3-C 1000BASE-LX Tx1310nm/

Rx1550nm

Bidi 10km
DEM-331R OP6C-W40-B5-C 1000BASE-LX Tx1550nm/

Rx1310 nm

Bidi 40km
DEM-331T OP6C-W40-B3-C 1000BASE-LX Tx1310nm/

Rx1550nm

Bidi 40km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
DEM-431XT OPAK-MX3-85-C 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
DEM-431XT-DD OPAK-MX3-85-CM 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
DEM-435XT OPAK-MX2-85-C 10GBASE-LW 1310nm MMF 220m
DEM-435XT-DD OPAK-MX2-85-CM 10GBASE-LW 1310nm MMF 220m
DEM-432XT OPAK-S10-13-C 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
DEM-432XT-DD OPAK-S10-13-CM 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
DEM-433XT OPAK-S40-15-C 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
DEM-433XT-DD OPAK-S40-15-CM 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
DEM-434XT OPAK-S80-15-C 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
DEM-434XT-DD OPAK-S80-15-CM 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
DEM-436XT-BXD OP7K-W20-33-C 10GBASE-LR Tx1330nm/

Rx1270nm

Bidi 20km
DEM-436XT-BXU OP7K-W20-27-C 10GBASE-LR Tx1270nm/

Rx1330nm

Bidi 20km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
DEM-CBxx00S OPSFPP-T-xx-PE Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m

and 3m

10G XFP Transceivers
DEM-421XT OP7K-MX3-85-C 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
DEM-422XT OP7K-S10-13-C 10GBASE-LR  1310nm SMF 10km
DEM-423XT OP7K-S40-15-C 10GBASE-ER  1550nm SMF 40km
DEM-424XT OP7K-S80-15-C 10GBASE-ZR  1550nm SMF 80km
DEM-X10CX-1271 OP7K-C14-yy-C 10GBASE XFP CWDM yy=1271nm to

1331nm

CWDM 10km
DEM-X40CX-1471 OP7K-C20-yy-C 10GBASE XFP CWDM yy=1471nm to

1611nm

CWDM 40km
DEM-X70CX-1471 OP7K-C24-yy-C 10GBASE XFP CWDM yy=1471nm to

1611nm

CWDM 70km
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
DEM-QX01Q-SR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
DEM-QX10Q-LR4 OPCW-S10-13-CB 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
XLDACBLxx OPQSFP-T-xx-PE-R Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
X4DACBLxx OPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4-R Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m

More compatibility matrix here.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *