400G QSFP-DD FR4 Optical Transceiver

The 400G QSFP-DD FR4 transceiver supports connections of up to 2km over single-mode fiber and uses Duplex LC connector. The wavelengths is 1310nm. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA.
100G QSFP28 Bidi

100G QSFP28 Bidi Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver

The 100G QSFP28 Bidi is the perfect solution to an easy upgrade from the 10G SFP+ SR and the 40G QSFP+ Bidi transceivers.
100G 400G

100G/400G High Speed Optical Transceivers and Cables

To satisfy the need of our customers and as a leading provider, Optech is proud to offer a large selection of 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

400G QSFP-DD AOC Active Optical Cable

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD AOC Active…
400G QSFP-DD DAC

400G QSFP-DD DAC Direct Attach Cable

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD DAC Direct…
100G QSFP28 Bidi

100G QSFP28 Bidi CWDM4 Optical Transceiver

Optech is proud to announce that the 100G QSFP28 Bidi CWDM4…
400G QSFP-DD DR4

400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical Transceiver

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical…
400G QSFP-DD LR4

400G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical…
25G SFP28 bidi

25G SFP28 Bidi Optical Transceiver

Optech is proud to announce that the 25G SFP28 Bidi Optical…
100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite

Introduction to 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver

The 100G QSFP28 ER4 transceiver supports connections up to…