400G QSFP-DD FR4 Optical Transceiver

The 400G QSFP-DD FR4 transceiver supports connections of up to 2km over single-mode fiber and uses Duplex LC connector. The wavelengths is 1310nm. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA.
100G 400G

100G/400G High Speed Optical Transceivers and Cables

To satisfy the need of our customers and as a leading provider, Optech is proud to offer a large selection of 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

400G QSFP-DD AOC Active Optical Cable

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD AOC Active…
400G QSFP-DD DAC

400G QSFP-DD DAC Direct Attach Cable

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD DAC Direct…
400G QSFP-DD transceivers

Complete Guide to 400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceivers

Definition of 400G QSFP-DD Transceivers QSFP-DD stands…
400G QSFP-DD DR4

400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical Transceiver

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical…
400G QSFP-DD LR4

400G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical…
400G QSFP-DD loopback

400G QSFP-DD Loopback Transceiver !

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD Loopback is now…
400G QSFP-DD SR8

Introduction to 400G OSFP and 400G QSFP-DD Transceivers

What is the Difference Between 400G OSFP and 400G QSFP-DD Transceivers…
400G QSFP-DD SR8

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Optical Transceiver

/
Short Reach 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Optical Transceiver Optech is proud…