F5 Networks Compatibility Matrix

The F5 Networks Compatibility Matrix includes  1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+ and 100G QSFP28.

Fortinet Compatibility Matrix

The Fortinet Compatibility Matrix includes  1.25G SFP, 10G XFP, 10G SFP+,  25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+ and 100G QSFP28.

100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km

100G QSFP28 ZR4 Optical Transceiver

The 100G QSFP28 ZR4 supports connections of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber and uses Duplex LC connector. The wavelengths is 1310nm. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA.