Arista Compatibility Matrix

Arista Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Arista Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Arista. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Arista Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

More information about Third Party Optical Transceivers

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

Arista Compatibility Matrix

Arista Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
 SFP 1.25G Transceivers
SFP-1G-SX OP6C-MX5-85-CM-H 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-1G-LX OP6C-S10-13-CM-H 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-1G-T OP6C-TX-00-C-H 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
10G SFP+ Transceivers
SFP-10G-SR OPAK-MX3-85-CM-H 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFP-10G-LRL OPAK-S01-13-CM-H 10GBASE-iLR 1310nm SMF 1km
SFP-10G-LR OPAK-S10-13-CM-H 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-10G-ER OPAK-S40-15-CM-H 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
SFP-10G-ZR OPAK-S80-15-CM-H 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
SFP-10G-DW-xxxx OPAK-D40-yy-C-H 10GBASE-DWDM yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 40km
SFP-10G-DZ-xxxx OPAK-D80-yy-C-H 10GBASE-DWDM yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 80km
10G SFP+ Copper Cables
CAB-SFP-SFP-xxM OPSFPP-T-xx-P-H Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
10G SFP+ Actives Cables
AOC-S-S-10G-xxM OPSFPP-F-xx-AK-H Optical cable N/A Active xx=1m to 30m
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
QSFP-40G-SR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB-H 40GBASE-SR3 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-40G-XSR4 OPCS-MX3-85-CB-H 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 300m
QSFP-40G-LRL4 OPCS-S02-13-CB-H 40GBASE-LRL4 1310nm SMF 1km
QSFP-40G-LR4 OPCS-S10-13-CB-H 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-40G-PLR4 OPCS-S01-13-CBS-H 40GBASE-LRL4 (PSM) 1310nm SMF 1km
QSFP-40G-PLRL4 OPCS-S10-13-CBS-H 40GBASE-LR4 (PSM) 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-40G-ER4 OPCS-S40-13-CB-H 40GBASE-ER4 1310nm SMF 40km
40G QSFP+ Copper Cables
CAB-Q-Q-xxM OPQSFP-T-xx-PE-H Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m
CAB-Q-S-xxM OPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4-H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m
40G QSFP+ Active Cables
AOC-Q-Q-40G-xxM OPQSFP-F-xx-AK-H Optical Cable N/A Active xx=3m to 100m
25G SFP28 Transceivers
SFP-25G-SR OPAX-MX1-85-CB-H 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 100m
SFP-25G-LR OPAX-S10-13-CB-H 25GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
25G SFP28 Copper Cables
CAB-S-S-25G-xxM OPSF28-T-xx-PE-H Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
25G SFP28 Active Cables
AOC-S-S-25G-xxM OPSP28-F-xx-AK-H Optical Cable N/A Active xx=5m to 30m
100G CFP2 Transceivers
CFP2-100G-XSR10 OPGW-MX1-85-CF-H 100GBASE-SR10 CFP2 850nm MMF 100m
CFP2-100G-LR4 OPGW-S10-13-CD-H 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 1310nm SMF 10km
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
QSFP-100G-SR4 OPCW-MX1-85-CB-H 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100G-PSM4 OPCW-S02-13-CBS-H 100G-PSM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-CWDM4 OPCW-S02-13-CB4-H 100GBASE CWDM4  1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP-100G-LR4 OPCW-S10-13-CB-H 100G LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFP-100G-ERL4
OPCW-S30-13-CB-H 100G ER4 1310nm SMF 40km
100G QSFP28  Copper Cables
CAB-Q-Q-100G-xxM OPQS28-T-xx-PE-H Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
CAB-Q-4S-100G-xxM OPQS28-T-xx-P/SF28/4-H Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
100G QSFP28 Active Cables
AOC-Q-Q-100G-xxM OPQS28-F-xx-AK-H Optical Cable N/A Active xx=3m to 30m

More compatibility matrix here.

About Optech

Optech Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical products to a very demanding and fast evolving market.

To respond to the permanent increase of IP traffic, Optech portfolio is constantly growing. Since the beginning, the company has always been up to date with the latest innovations on the market. Today, we are proud to deliver a large selection of 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

Optech has a large portfolio of products which include optical transceiversdirect attach cablesactive optical cablesloopback transceiversmedia converters and fiber patch cords.

Through its large selection of optical products, that have a range of data speed from 155 Mbps to 400 Gbps and reach distances up to 120km, Optech products are suitable for various industries such as telecom, data centers as well as public and private networks.

Optech also has a strong experience as an OEM supplier. We put our expertise and knowledge at the service of your brand.

To ensure the quality and the compatibility of our products, every product is carefully tested before delivery to our customers. In addition, Optech obtained several certifications such as UL, TUV Rheinland, ISO9001 and ISO14001 certification. All our optical transceivers are MSA and RoHS compliant.

At Optech, we value each and every customer. We know every demand is unique. For this reason, our team of experts is glad to answer all our customers’ specific demands.

Just like data, Optech has no boundaries and will optimize your network all over the world.

For more information you can visit www.optech.com.tw or contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *