Allied Telesis Compatibility Matrix

Allied Telesis Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Allied Telesis Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Allied Telesis. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Allied Telesis Compatibility Matrix includes  SFP 10G SFP+10G XFP and 40G QSFP+.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

Allied Telesis Compatibility Matrix

Allied Telesis Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
AT-SPFX/2 OP6A-M02-13-C 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
AT-SPFX/15 OP6A-S15-13-C 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
AT-SPFX/40 OP6A-S40-13-C 100BASEEX 1310nm SMF 40km
1.25G GBIC Transceivers
G8SX-01 OP5C-MX5-85-C 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm MMF 550m
G8LX10 OP5C-S10-13 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm SMF 10km
G8LX25 OP5C-S25-13 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm SMF 25km
G8LX40 OP5C-S40-13-C 1000BASE-EX GBIC 1310nm SMF 40km
G8LX70 OP5C-S70-15-C 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm SMF 70km
G8T OP5C-TX1-00-C1 1000BASE-T GBIC N/A Copper 100m
G8BD-13 OP5C-W40-B4-CM 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/

Rx1490nm

Bidi 40km
G8BD-14 OP5C-W40-B9-CM 1000BASE-BX Tx1490nm/

Rx1310nm

Bidi 40km
 1.25G SFP Transceivers
AT-SPSX OP6C-MX5-85-CM 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
AT-SPSX/I OP6C-MX5-85-I 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
AT-SPEX OP6C-M02-13-CM 1000BASE-LX 1310nm MMF 2km
AT-SPLX10 OP6C-S10-13-CM 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm SMF 10km
AT-SPLX10/I OP6C-S10-13-I 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm SMF 10km
AT-SPLX30 OP6C-S30-13-CM 1000BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 30km
AT-SPLX40 OP6C-S40-13-CM 1000BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 40km
AT-SPLX40/1550 OP6C-S40-15-CM 1000BASE-LH 1310nm SMF 40km
AT-SPZX80 OP6C-S90-15-CM 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 80km
AT-SPTX OP6C-TX-00-C 1000BASE-T Copper SMF 100m
AT-SPBD10-13 OP6C-W10-B4-CM 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/

Rx1490nm

Bidi 10km
AT-SPBD10-14 OP6C-W10-B9-CM 1000BASE-BX Tx1490nm/

Rx1310nm

Bidi 10km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
AT-SP10SR OPAK-MX3-85-CM 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
AT-SP10SR/I OPAK-MX3-85-I 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
AT-SP10LRM OPAK-MX2-13-CM 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF 220m
AT-SP10LR OPAK-S10-13-CM 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
AT-SP10LR/I OPAK-S10-13-I 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
AT-SP20LR/I OPAK-S20-13-I 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 20km
AT-SP10ER40/I OPAK-S40-15-I 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
AT-SP10ZR80/I OPAK-S80-15-I 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
SP10TWx OPSFPP-T-xx-P Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 7m
10G XFP Transceivers
AT-XPSR OP8K-MX3-85-C 10GBASE-S 850nm MMF 300m
AT-XPLR OP8K-S10-13-C 10GBASE-L 1310nm SMF 10km
AT-XPER40 OP8K-S40-15-C 10GBASE-E 1550nm SMF 40km
AT-XPER80 OP8K-S80-15-C 10GBASE-Z 1550nm SMF 80km
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
AT-QSFPSR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
AT-QSFPxCU OPQSFP-T-xx-PE Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m and 3m
AT-QSFP-4SFP10G-3CU OPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=3m and 5m

More compatibility matrix here.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *