Alcatel Compatibility Matrix

Alcatel Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Alcatel Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Alcatel. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Alcatel Compatibility Matrix includes SFP 10G SFP+, 10G XFP and 40G QSFP+.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

Alcatel Compatibility Matrix

Alcatel Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
SFP-100-LC-MM OP6A-M02-13-CM-7 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
iSFP-100-LC-MM OP6A-M02-13-IM-7 100BASE-FX 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-100-LC-SM15 OP6A-S15-13-CM-7 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
iSFP-100-LC-SM15 OP6A-S15-13-IM-7 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-100-LC-SM40 OP6A-S40-13-CM-7 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 40km
iSFP-100-LC-SM40 OP6A-S40-13-IM-7 100BASE-LX 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-100-BXLC-D OP6A-W20-B5-CM-7 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BIDI 20km
iSFP-100-BXLC-D OP6A-W20-B5-IM-7 100BASE-BX10-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BIDI 20km
SFP-100-BXLC-U OP6A-W20-B3-CM-7 100BASE-BX10-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BIDI 20km
iSFP-100-BXLC-U OP6A-W20-B3-IM-7 100BASE-BX10-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BIDI 20km
SFP-GIG-CWD OP6A-C31-yy-CM-7 1000BASE-CWDM yy=1470nm to 1610nm CWDM 62km
 1.25G SFP Transceivers
SFP-GIG-SX OP6C-MX5-85-CM-7 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
iSFP-GIG-SX OP6C-MX5-85-IM-7 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-GIG-EXTND OP6C-M02-13-CM-7 1000BASE-LX 1310nm MMF 2km
iSFP-GIG-EXTND OP6C-M02-13-IM-7 1000BASE-LX 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-GIG-LX OP6C-S10-13-CM-7 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm SMF 10km
iSFP-GIG-LX OP6C-S10-13-IM-7 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-GIG-LH40 OP6C-S40-13-CM-7 1000BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
iSFP-GIG-LH40 OP6C-S40-13-IM-7 1000BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-GIG-LH70 OP6C-S70-15-CM-7 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 70km
iSFP-GIG-LH70 OP6C-S70-15-IM-7 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 70km
SFP-GIG-EZX OP6C-SC0-15-CM-7 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 120km
iSFP-GIG-EZX OP6C-SC0-15-IM-7 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 120km
SFP-GIG-T OP6C-TX-00-CM-7 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
iSFP-GIG-T OP6C-TX-00-IM-7 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
SFP-GIG-BX-U OP6C-W10-B4-CM-7 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 10km
iSFP-GIG-BX-U OP6C-W10-B4-IM-7 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 10km
SFP-GIG-BX-D OP6C-W10-B9-CM-7 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
iSFP-GIG-BX-D OP6C-W10-B9-IM-7 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
SFP-DUAL-BX-D OP6C-W10-B3-CM-7 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 10km
iSFP-DUAL-BX-D OP6C-W10-B3-IM-7 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 10km
SFP-DUAL-BX-U OP6C-W10-B5-CM-7 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
iSFP-DUAL-BX-U OP6C-W10-B5-IM-7 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
SFP-GIG-BX-U20 OP6C-W20-B4-CM-7 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 20km
iSFP-GIG-BX-U20 OP6C-W20-B4-IM-7 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 20km
SFP-GIG-BX-D20 OP6C-W20-B9-CM-7 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
iSFP-GIG-BX-D20 OP6C-W20-B9-IM-7 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
SFP-GIG-BX-U40 OP6C-W40-B4-CM-7 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 40km
iSFP-GIG-BX-U40 OP6C-W40-B4-IM-7 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 40km
SFP-GIG-BX-D40 OP6C-W40-B9-CM-7 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
iSFP-GIG-BX-D40 OP6C-W40-B9-IM-7 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
SFP-GIG-CWD OP6C-C28-yy-CM-7 1000BASE-CWDM yy=1470nm to 1610nm CWDM 80km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
SFP-10G-LRM OPAK-MX2-85-CB-7 10GBASE-LRM 850nm MMF 220m
iSFP-10G-LRM OPAK-MX2-85-I-7 10GBASE-LRM 850nm MMF 220m
SFP-10G-SR OPAK-MX3-85-CB-7 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
iSFP-10G-SR OPAK-MX3-85-I-7 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFP-10G-LR OPAK-S10-13-CB-7 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
iSFP-10G-LR OPAK-S10-13-I-7 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-10G-ER OPAK-S40-15-CB-7 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
iSFP-10G-ER OPAK-S40-15-I-7 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
SFP-10G-C OPSFPP-T-xx-P-7 Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 7m
10G XFP Transceivers
XFP-10G-SR OP8K-MX3-85-C-7 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm MMF 300m
XFP-10G-LR OP8K-S10-13-C-7 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP-10G-ER40 OP8K-S40-15-C-7 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm SMF 40km
XFP-10G-ZR80 OP8K-S80-15-C-7 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm SMF 80km
XFP-10G-DWDM OPAK-DC0-yy-C-7 10GBASE-DWDM XFP yy=1530nm to 1560nm DWDM 120km
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
QSFP-40G-SR OPCS-MX1-85-CB-7 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-40G-LR OPCS-S10-13-CB-7 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
QSFP-4X10G-C OPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4-7 Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m
QSFP-40G-C OPQSFP-T-xx-PE-7 Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m

More compatibility matrix here.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *