400G QSFP-DD DR4

400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical Transceiver

Optech is proud to announce that the 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical Transceiver is now availabale !

400G QSFP-DD DR4

It is a cost effective and high quality solutions to upgrade to a 400G network.

For more information or to order the 400G QSFP-DD DR4, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

Features of the 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical Transceiver

The 400G QSFP-DD DR4 transceiver supports connections of up to 500 meters over single-mode fiber and uses MPO connector. The wavelengths is 1310nm. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA.

  • Supports 400G data rate
  • 4 channels EML operating at 100G
  • Wavelenghts: 1310nm
  • Reach distance up to 500 meters over single-mode
  • MPO Connector
  • Power Consumption 12.0W
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Temparature range: 0 to 70°C

Application of the 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical Transceiver

  • 400GE Ethernet
  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Data Center
  • Cloud Network

400G QSFP-DD DR4+ Optical Transceiver

The 400G QSFP-DD DR4+ transceiver has the same general specification than the 400G QSFP-DD DR. However it supports connection up to 2 kilometers.

Indeed, the 400G QSFP-DD DR4+ supports connections of up to 2 kilometers over single-mode fiber and uses MPO connector. The wavelengths is 1310nm. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA.

Other 400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceivers

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD Loopback Transceiver

About Optech

Optech is a leading company in developing and manufacturing Optical Transceivers and Cables solutions for Data Center and Telecom market. Since 2001, Optech has been offering accurate lead time and high quality products to customers.

Optech offers a broad range of networking and communication solutions in following categories: Optical Transceivers, SFP, 10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 , 400G QSFP-DD, Direct Attach Cables (DAC), Active Optical Cables (AOC), Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optical Patchcord, BWDM, CWDM, DWDM Mux/Demux and Repeater products.

For more information you can visit www.optech.com.tw or contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *