200G QSFP56 SR4

200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver

Optech is proud to announce that the 200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver is now availabale !

For more information or to order the 200G QSFP56 SR4, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

Features of the 200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver

The 200G QSFP56 SR4 supports connections of up to 100m over multi-mode fiber and uses Duplex MPO12 connector. The wavelengths is 850nm.

  • Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP
  • Uncooled 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 & OM5 MMF
  • Single MPO12 receptacle
  • Low power dissipation < 5W
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Temparature range: 0 to 70°C
  • CMIS V4.0 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application of the 200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver

  • 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet (PAM4)

About Optech

Optech Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical products to a very demanding and fast evolving market.

To respond to the permanent increase of IP traffic, Optech portfolio is constantly growing. Since the beginning, the company has always been up to date with the latest innovations on the market. Today, we are proud to deliver a large selection of 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

Optech has a large portfolio of products which include optical transceiversdirect attach cablesactive optical cablesloopback transceiversmedia converters and fiber patch cords.

Through its large selection of optical products, that have a range of data speed from 155 Mbps to 400 Gbps and reach distances up to 120km, Optech products are suitable for various industries such as telecom, data centers as well as public and private networks.

Optech also has a strong experience as an OEM supplier. We put our expertise and knowledge at the service of your brand.

To ensure the quality and the compatibility of our products, every product is carefully tested before delivery to our customers. In addition, Optech obtained several certifications such as UL, TUV Rheinland, ISO9001 and ISO14001 certification. All our optical transceivers are MSA and RoHS compliant.

At Optech, we value each and every customer. We know every demand is unique. For this reason, our team of experts is glad to answer all our customers’ specific demands.

Just like data, Optech has no boundaries and will optimize your network all over the world.

For more information you can visit www.optech.com.tw or contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.